?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Howdy Ya'll

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 21st, 2006 | 05hh19mina5

How is everyone back home? Good I hope. I miss ya'll and its less than 4 weeks now for me to come home!!! I cant wait. I just made a my space page, look for my name as, Jase Brown. That way all you cool cats can add me. My roomies convinced me to do it. My folks went over to me and Heathers place to see it. I hope they liked it. I miss her and cant wait to see her!!!! She has been doin so much work around the house and with her new job. I feel like shit for not doin anything. I wish I could be there. I miss her. Not much else goin on. Drop me a line fellas, and gals, and my sweetheart. I miss yall

Out,
jase

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {4}

No subject?

from: foreons
date: May. 21st, 2006 05hh19mina5 (UTC)
Link

What is with everybody bringing up the pick all of a sudden? lol That shit happened too, you may refuse to see the light at this time, but that's okay. I feel that my time with EB may begin soon, as wain's manager is about to fire this scandalous guy whom we have nicknamed "GWAR". I always feel like I have to piss now, I don't know why. I do know that it's starting to "piss" me off, though. We have been hanging out with Julie, Kelly, and Sasha for the passed couple of days, since they're done with school. It has been fun times. Last night we ended up having Danielle & Daniel, Tristan, Luke, Drew, and a few other people over. It was basically a big party scene. Almost like old times, but missing a few faces. ::frowns:: But waking up to just see the icon of "STARE!" in my comments was enough to make my morning get all that much better. I can't wait til you get back home, especially since I didn't really hear from you for some while before you got deployed. I felt so empty and alone when nobody hung out with me. I wish I wouldn't have made past mistakes that I have, especially with the friends that we have, but it will all be better soon! Wain and I hung out at Evan's house and he had this graduation slideshow for his party. As a matter of fact we're supposed to go to his open house and I just remembered that. Anyway there were some pictures of 2099 on there, it was great times. I'll talk to you later, R'as.

Reply | Thread

Hmm

from: foreons
date: May. 22nd, 2006 05hh19mina5 (UTC)
Link

I can't seem to find your myspace. There are a lot of scandalous people with that name on the search engine, but not as scandalous as you. My link is http://www.myspace.com/foreons add me.

Reply | Thread

No nothing for all these posts!

from: foreons
date: May. 22nd, 2006 05hh19mina5 (UTC)
Link

Reply | Thread

hey bro

from: To chicken to put my name
date: Jun. 10th, 2006 05hh19mina6 (UTC)
Link

hey bro, haven't talked in a while and you seemed in a hurry to get offline or somethin.

It was Wainscott's birthday yesterday. I baked him a cake, and after we all got off work we went over to Kris and Chris's and ate the cake and shot each other with air soft (dunno if that's how you spell it) guns. It was a blast. Wish you woulda been there, we could've had some sweet team games in the dark halls of the school.

I haven't heard from you in a long time, it'd be nice to know how things in your life are. I've heard a few bits and pieces from here and there but it's hard to get things straight unless I talk to you. Drop me a few lines if you can before you leave!

love you bro
evan

Reply | Thread